
Event presence. Film recognition. Global reach.
Two years. Global impact.
One partnership connects your conference presence in San Diego with the continuing film, digital and screening effort.
Sponsorship tiers
Choose your level
Limited availability
Lead Sponsor
$100,000
- Speaking opportunities
- Exhibit leadership
- Film recognition
- Global screening visibility
- Enterprise engagement
- Advisory representation
Exclusive benefits
Major Sponsor
$50,000
- Speaking opportunities
- Exhibit recognition
- Film recognition
- Screening participation
- Enterprise engagement
Valuable exposure
Supporting Sponsor
$25,000
- Event recognition
- Film recognition
- Screening participation
- Digital recognition
Make an impact
Community Sponsor
$10,000
- Logo recognition
- Screening listing
- Digital recognition
- Community impact
Sponsorship philosophy
“This is not traditional sponsorship.”
Sponsors are integrated as
- Film partners
- Event partners
- Distribution partners
Delivering
- Greater visibility
- Deeper engagement
- Meaningful lead generation
- Consistent presence across the full run
Exhibits. Access. Recognition. Leadership.
Conference benefits
Every level includes exhibit space and full-access team passes: conference sessions, exhibits, Welcome Reception and conference lunches.
| Included benefit | Lead$100,000 | Major$50,000 | Supporting$25,000 | Community$10,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Included exhibit footprint | Premier 10 x 20 ft | Premium 10 x 10 ft | Standard 10 x 10 ft | Standard 10 x 10 ft |
| Full-access conference passes | 8 passes | 6 passes | 4 passes | 2 passes |
| On-stage acknowledgment | Opening & closing | Opening & closing | Opening | Opening |
| Program & event signage | Premier logo placement | Prominent logo placement | Logo recognition | Logo recognition |
| Thought leadership | 2+ opportunities* | 1 opportunity* | Not included | Not included |
| Networking & exhibit engagement | Team access; activation planning | Team access; activation planning | Team access; exhibit presence | Team access; exhibit presence |
*Conference or virtual formats, topics and schedules are coordinated with the production team. Exhibit space is included; booth build, utilities, travel and lodging are arranged separately unless agreed.
Included alongside your conference presence
Film & digital benefits

| Included benefit | Lead$100,000 | Major$50,000 | Supporting$25,000 | Community$10,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Film brand recognition | Closing credits; on-screen acknowledgment* | Major Sponsor logo in closing credits | Supporting Sponsor logo in closing credits | Sponsor logo in closing credits |
| Digital & social visibility | Monthly spotlight + dedicated content feature | Monthly spotlight | Quarterly spotlight | Standard mentions |
| Screening recognition | Logo on materials + banner / video recognition | Logo on screening materials | Logo recognition | Logo recognition |
| Branded content | Multi-piece campaign | Co-branded content piece | Not included | Not included |
| Advisory Board & interview candidate recommendations | Included | Included | Included | Included |
*Film recognition, content deliverables and timing are documented in the sponsorship agreement. Recommendations and interview opportunities are subject to production review; sponsorship does not guarantee an interview or final film inclusion.

The conference leads. The impact continues.
24 months
10 screenings
Start with the conference
Put your team in the room through the included booth, conference passes, sponsor recognition and leadership opportunities associated with your level.
Continue through the film
Sustain visibility with film recognition, sponsor content, digital promotion and updates as the documentary moves toward completion.
Premiere screenings
Opportunities to participate in premiere screenings and related discussions once the film is completed.
All levels receive recognition across the shared ten-screening program during the two-year engagement; this does not mean ten privately hosted screenings per sponsor. Hosted events, screening licenses and ticket allocations are confirmed in writing.
Join us
Plan your sponsorship & event presence
Discuss exhibits, speaking opportunities and screenings. Agree on activation goals and reporting before the event.
Richard Ticho · Founder & Executive Producer, Resilient Features
